Spring Reunion Practice Schedule

proclamation2Spring Reunion Practice Schedule  2013

 

Start time is 7:00 PM

 

14°   February:  19;   March: 5; 19;   April: 2; 9

 

Thrice Potent Master    David Newkirk

Deputy Master                         Kevin Phipps

Senior Warden             Rodney Lentz

Junior Warden             Bradley Harp

Orator                          Nathan Mutschelknaus

Master of Ceremonies  Eric Muehlenbein

Captain of the Guard   Stephen Morosko

Hospitaler                    David Trautwein, 33°

Secretary                      James Fidler, 33°

Treasurer                     Ted Howenstine, MSA

Moses                          Thomas Miller, 33°

Stewards:  Rodney R. Nichols, 33° (overseer)

                 Blain Werner

                 R. Wesley Webber, Jr.

18°   February: 7; 21,   March: 6; 20; 27,   April: 4

Prologue                                  Scott Garan

Voice                           Steve Warren

Most Wise Master        R. Wesley Webber

Senior Warden             Daniel Heaton

Junior Warden             Michael Lengler

Orator                          Richard Griffith, Jr.

Master of Ceremonies  Darrell Porter

Captain of the Guard   Scott Garan

Prompter                      Danny Welch

Columns:

  Coordinator: David Trautwein, 33°

  James Cappon

  Kenneth Morris, 33°

  William Rodgers

 Gary Gruber

 Edward Hart

 Samuel Hart

 Jed Miller

 Larry Kiesinger

 E. Jay Robson, II

 Christopher Welch

31°/32°   March: 4; 12; 18; 22,   April: 3; 10

OPENING:

  • Commander-in Chief _________________R. Edward Trego,33°
  • Captain of the Guard _________________Ronald Horne
  • 1st Lieutenant Commander ____________Gary Eubank, 33°
  • Orator ____________________________Gust Goutras, 33°
  • Worshipful Master Ancient Craft Lodge ___Rick Miller
    • Senior Warden _________________Eugene Wagmiller, 33°
    • Junior Warden _________________Larry Smerglia, 33°
  • Thrice Potent Master – Lodge of Perfection _David B. Newkirk
    • Senior Warden __________________Rodney Lentz
    • Junior Warden __________________Bradley Harp
  • Sovereign Prince of A Council ___________Tom Hutchins, Sr., 33°
    • Senior Warden __________________Daniel Riggle, 33°
    • Junior Warden __________________Brennan Wallick
  • Most Wise Master of a Chapter of Rose Croix _R. Wesley Webber
    • Senior Warden ___________________Dan Heaton
    • Junior Warden ___________________Mike Lengler
  • Master of Ceremony ____________________Stephen Warren
  • Knight Aspirant _______________________Kenneth Morris, 33°